RBIS GCH Fingleton Fergus
Spaniel (Clumber)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fergus - (Male)
Owner: Signy Thordarson
Breeder: Jackie Crawford & Margaret Hughes
Conformation Handler: Celeste Bennett
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 60 54 42 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 282 272 202 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   199
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 164
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 30
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 57 57 53 48 42
All Breed Ranking: 269 262 241 227 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 3 3   0 0 0 1 1   402
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 13
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Thursday Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 25
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 9
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Pobega 9
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
Saturday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 33
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 17
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 27
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 120
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 33
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 27
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 144 144 140 131 121
All Breed Ranking: 708 705 668 626 563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   125
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 7
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 23
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 210 206 191 184 170
All Breed Ranking: 955 947 893 838 773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   83
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Group 1st   William Gunn 22
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Starr White 23
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 19
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By