Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Meea - (Female)
Owner: Karen Day
Breeder: Karen Day
Conformation Handler: TRINA NEIL/CONNIE KROHN
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 26 16 16 24
All Breed Ranking: 279 207 121 133 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 60 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 34
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 45
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean Tremblay (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 437 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By