MRBIS GCh. Cardross M'Lady Pure N' Sweet, ADC, SGDC, RI, AGNJS, HT, HANTS, TT, Am RN
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gwen - (Female)
Owner: Katherine Dunn, Beth Rutherford
Breeder: Beth Rutherford, Dr. Line Robichaud, Mara Flood
Conformation Handler: Beth Rutherford
Performance Handler: Katherine Dunn
Website: http://www.cardrosscollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] November 16 to November 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Marcy Fine N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 164 163 150 140 119
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1021 964 916 822

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 20
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 30
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 26 25 26 28
All Breed Ranking: 177 174 151 165 229

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 14 9 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   550
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5 (2-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 15

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association October 15 to October 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 2
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 15
  Best BBE In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 26
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 20

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 24
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 24
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 13
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 19

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 29

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 53 52 56 55 75
All Breed Ranking: 379 373 422 410 558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 9 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 30
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 13
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 9
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 10

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 20

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 30 30 28 26 24
Group Ranking: 642 630 602 572 537
All Breed Ranking: 4270 4196 3985 3783 3533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 90 113 140 173 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 236 317 420 553 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.00 95.50 94.50 0.00 23

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Tracy Snyder 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Tracy Snyder 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Renee Morris 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 196 184 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 656 615 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.00 96.00 0.00 0.00 6

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] November 16 to November 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Pierre Lambert 84.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 07 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 97.0
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 94.0

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 19 to September 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 100.0
  Novice A   Diane Hiseler 100.0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bell 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By