Ch Altos Cutting Edge
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Gauthier
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 59 59 59 59 59
All Breed Ranking: 511 511 511 511 511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (3-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 156 153 142 195 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1207 1148 1507 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 1   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan St.John-Brown (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Winners Dog   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 19
  Winners Dog   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 19
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 6
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 15
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By