Ch Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Revo - (Male)
Owner: Kim Pritchard
Breeder: Vasfor Rottweilers
Handler: Glenn McLaughlin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 30 27 24 24
Group Ranking: 446 430 410 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 14

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (2-1-0-0)
  2nd Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (3-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 57 57 53 51 47
Group Ranking: 800 791 746 706 643
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Bouchard 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 72 72 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Sandy) Gunn (3-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  BPIG   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (3-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By