GCH Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Nicole Laver & Tracy Burdick
Breeder: Nicole Laver & Tracy Burdick
Conformation Handler: Nicole Laver
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 12 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 20 22 110 96 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 114 131 829 717 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   721
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 64
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Friday Group 2nd   Laurie Campbell 49
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Betty-Anne Stenmark 545 (7-8-12-6)
  Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 113
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 32 (7-8-12-6)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 28
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Davor Javor 26
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeffery Bazell (4-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Jeffery Bazell (4-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 8 (4-3-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Best Of Winners   George Kostopoulos (4-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   George Kostopoulos (4-3-2-0)
Friday Best Bred By In Show   David Strachan N/A
  Best BBE In Group   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Of Winners   William deVilleneuve (4-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   William deVilleneuve (4-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By