BIS Am CH Can GCH Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass CGN
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Irish - (Female)
Owner: Kathleen & David Mayich
Breeder: Sue Bachman, Teresa Schreeder
Conformation Handler: David Mayich
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 37 35 35 31 25
All Breed Ranking: 355 345 323 298 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cherie Holmes N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 13

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 1
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 3
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 13
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 10
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 99 *
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 17
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 19

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 11
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 469 454 434 419 385
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Federico Fernandez (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 10 9
Group Ranking: 484 483 456 432 389
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By