Am/Can GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Morgan - (Male)
Owner: Denise Reid
Breeder: Denise Reid
Conformation Handler: Denise Reid
Performance Handler: Denise Reid
Website: http://www.passionpapspapillons.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 25 25 20 17
All Breed Ranking: 131 151 143 116 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 5 3   1 0 0 0 1   559
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Dan Ericsson 132
  Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 37

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip John N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 49
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 9 (3-4-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 27
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 9 (3-4-3-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best BBE In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 25
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Michael Camac 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 6 (1-4-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 50
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 39
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 42
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 4
Saturday Group 4th   Stanley Shen 40
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Stanley Shen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Linda Smith N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Leni Finne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Leni Finne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By