Am/Can GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Morgan - (Male)
Owner: Denise Reid
Breeder: Denise Reid
Conformation Handler: Denise Reid
Performance Handler: Denise Reid
Website: http://www.passionpapspapillons.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 50 44 44 44
All Breed Ranking: 390 384 351 351 351

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 6 (3-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 14

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 25 28 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 154 150 157 148 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 6 4   1 0 0 0 1   662
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 30
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Trotter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (1-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 6 (0-3-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 23
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 6 (1-2-4-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Anthony Kelly N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 5 (1-1-4-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Kim Skiba N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 4

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Dan Ericsson 119
  Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 33 (8-9-11-6)
Friday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip John N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 9 (3-4-3-0)
  Group 1st   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 49
Friday Select Dog   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 9 (3-4-3-0)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 27

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 13
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 25
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Michael Camac 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 6 (1-4-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 8
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 50

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 39

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 42
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 4
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Stanley Shen 40
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 4
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Stanley Shen N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Linda Smith N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Leni Finne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Leni Finne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By