GCH Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake RN, RATI, NTD, NS, CGN, HT, RATN
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Relik - (Female)
Owner: Andrea McEwen
Breeder: Linda Lasiuk
Conformation Handler: Andrea McEwen
Performance Handler: Andrea McEwen
Website: http://www.amarantinebullterriers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] October 24 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] October 23 to October 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Veteran   Sharon Derrick N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 77 76 93 87 76
All Breed Ranking: 877 873 1024 967 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   91
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 14

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 25

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 133 130 238 231 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1607 2609 2492 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   40
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 10
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Friday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Len Harfield N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 6 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 174 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.00 86.00 0.00 0.00 4

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 05 to December 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lisbeth Booth 77.0
  Advanced A   Lisbeth Booth 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Carroll 89.0
Saturday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 80.0
  Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By