GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eggs - (Female)
Owner: Rachel Franks
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 5 3 3
Group Ranking: 26 42 49 27 28
All Breed Ranking: 275 370 491 318 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 39
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Smith Hafner N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Schwartz 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norberto Barcos N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mary White 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Bull Terrier Specialty] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 30
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-2-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 13 21
Group Ranking: 299 296 323 309 381
All Breed Ranking: 2882 2890 3168 3007 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Buckley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  BPIG   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) (0-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Winners Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  BPIG   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Reid N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Yuhasz (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Christy Jie Wang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Christy Jie Wang (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Christy Jie Wang N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By