Am/Can CH Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paris - (Female)
Owner: Kristen Henry
Breeder: Kristen Henry (Bonchien Schipperkes)
Handler: Susan Woodliffe (Jet Schipperkes)
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 107 106 101 95 79
All Breed Ranking: 885 881 838 781 703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 15

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 22
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 38 36 33 29
All Breed Ranking: 406 401 380 353 327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Bernard Fears N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 4
  Group 4th   Jorge Nallem 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 12
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 18
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Post 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 62
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By