BPISS.Can.Ch.Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ice - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay / Martine Ferland
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Handler: Sophie Tremblay / Martine Ferland
Website: http://www.naturellementbete.com/elevagetelkel

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 525 518 504 469 414
All Breed Ranking: 4026 3944 3807 3539 3056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 68 68 66 63 58
All Breed Ranking: 561 559 523 494 451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 7 2   0 0 0 0 1   162
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 13
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Graham 8

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 5
Group Ranking: 84 82 84 81 134
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 728 687 1134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
Saturday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 28
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Group 4th   Michael Forte 24
  BPIG   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 6
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 2
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 2
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 6
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 5
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 3
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 12
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 5
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By