RBIS BISS MBPIS MBPISS CAN GChB / AM Ch Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sally - (Female)
Owner: Diane Kirsopp & Medley Small
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 6 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 63 45 78 54 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 425 289 489 322 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (0-2-0-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 5 (0-2-0-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Ernesto Lara N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 5 (0-3-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 7 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 50 54 135 131 117
All Breed Ranking: 266 301 853 801 700

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   429
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 7 (0-2-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 8 (0-3-2-4)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 53

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robin Hughes 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6 (0-3-1-3)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 216
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 21

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 20 (3-5-7-6)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Melody Roth 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-0-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-1-0-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 14

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 19

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 10 (2-3-4-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 10 (2-3-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (1-3-3-2)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 16 14 14
Group Ranking: 141 245 230 215
All Breed Ranking: 968 1764 1685 1570 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 53

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] September 10 to September 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Brown N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8 (3-3-2-1)
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 4
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 9
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 9
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Shirley Bell (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Bell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Bell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shirley Bell N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Bell N/A
Sunday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-4-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By