GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bella - (Female)
Owner: Lorraine Hamel
Breeder: Lorraine Hamel
Handler: Lorraine Hamel
Website: http://www.polarfleecesamoyeds.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 153 152 148 141 114
All Breed Ranking: 940 922 874 804 685

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 25
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 26
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 29
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 119 119 166 163 151
All Breed Ranking: 703 700 997 968 874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 16
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 39
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 16 14
Group Ranking: 261 257 241 230 213
All Breed Ranking: 1589 1570 1491 1423 1305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 65 64 60 56 52
Group Ranking: 940 927 869 822 778
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5373 5063 4801 4488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By