Ch Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Revi - (Male)
Owner: Kristal Murray
Breeder: Ginny and Larry Sherwin
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 10 10
Group Ranking: 626 612 580 649 593
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doris Willis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 706 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4209 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Winners Dog   Christian Jouanchicot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 17 17
Group Ranking: 773 761 727 781 719
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-2-4-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   James Moses (1-2-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (1-2-4-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By