Ch Waylin's Without A Cause
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rebel - (Female)
Owner: Nicole Feltham, Amanda Kelly and M & T Brereton
Breeder: Mike & Teresa Brereton, Linda Moss
Conformation Handler: Amanda Kelly and Nicole Feltham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 55 55 53 48 42
All Breed Ranking: 444 444 428 376 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 25

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 177 172 162 156 136
All Breed Ranking: 1504 1458 1382 1321 1209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 4
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (2-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 6
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (2-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 278 277 270 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 2289 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 7
Saturday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By