Ch. Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Buzz - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Chisholm
Breeder: Edward & Charlotte Griffith
Conformation Handler: Kim Groves-Mclaughlin,, Michelle Chisholm
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 5 2 374 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 37 15 2874 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6 (1-2-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (1-2-4-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Arne Foss 37
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 33

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 62 62 374 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 446 436 2874 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 1 0 3   218
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Desmond Murphy 67
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 11

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada [National] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 21

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 13 (0-5-7-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 55
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 13 (2-6-5-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 11 (2-6-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Fred Bassett 48

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 4 (0-1-4-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 56 55 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 635 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes (4-2-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Liebes (4-2-3-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter (3-2-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patrick McManus N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Orford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (4-1-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown (4-1-3-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] August 17 to August 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Baby Puppy Sweepstakes   Tina Sandford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By