Ch Recurve's Story Of The Hurricane
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rubin - (Male)
Owner: Cathie Wood, Carina Wood
Breeder: Cathie Wood
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 8 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 182 157 94 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1168 1000 585 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stefan Mitrevski N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Lynn White N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 34 34 48 47 42
Group Ranking: 712 694 836 799 732
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Muthard 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-2-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 27
Group Ranking: 827 777 741 677
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (2-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dawne Deeley (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (2-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By