GCh. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leo - (Male)
Owner: Tannis Postma
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez & Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.pekeapug.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 20 18 16 13
All Breed Ranking: 115 112 101 90 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 7 6   0 0 1 0 1   790
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 24
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day 10

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 44
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 30
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 28
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Group 1st   Jean-Jacques Dupas 20
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 20
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 29
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 18 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 46
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 46

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 31

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 30
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 38
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 33
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 35
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 57 56 53 50 47
All Breed Ranking: 372 362 344 315 285

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   258
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 16

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 39

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 24
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Wheat 44
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 32
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 68
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 28 33 30 30
All Breed Ranking: 182 172 201 188 176

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   600
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 20

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26
Friday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 30
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 60
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gay Dunlap 78
  Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 2
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 65
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 15
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 23
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 23
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 26

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 20
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By