Am Ch Can GCh DownEast Drewsar Kwik Hitter
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Manny - (Male)
Owner: Steve Dostie, Sara Manzi & Mari Szauerzopf
Breeder: Sara Manzi, Steve Dostie & Mari Szauerzopf
Conformation Handler: Sara Manzi & Steve Dostie
Website: http://www.drewsar.com
https://downeastpwds.homestead.com/files/home2.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 42 49 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 252 296 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   218
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-3-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9 (3-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 9 (3-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 40

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 26
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6 (1-3-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 8 (1-3-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Denis Kuzelj 39

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (2-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 9
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (3-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 16
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (3-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By