GCH Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Odin - (Male)
Owner: George Kopec
Breeder: Shannon Chapman, Valerie & Cohen Hoyt
Handler:
Website: http://www.rugerlane.com
https://www.rugerlane.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 8 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 65 55 80 59 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 594 479 613 417 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 18
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 53 52 94 84 81
All Breed Ranking: 374 365 695 650 661

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 4 12   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Laurent Pichard 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Mueller 26

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 22
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 22
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Martin 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Betty Pirs 16
  Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 9
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 17

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 6
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 6
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 10
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Betty Pirs N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 2 (1-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 24 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 275 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2016 1968 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Rowton (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
  Winners Dog   Diane Fast (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Diane Fast N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tim Thomas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tim Thomas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By