Ch Liberty's Stride With Pride
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bonnie & Steve Schaeffel
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 22 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 200 193 184 179 168
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1202 1136 1087 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 1
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By