GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porter - (Male)
Owner: Viviane Bossy & Nancibeth Koutstaal & Sherri Griswold
Breeder: Nancibeth Koutstaal & Sherri Griswold
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 101 98 93 87 79
All Breed Ranking: 494 479 451 420 383

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 33

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 12 (5-4-2-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 14 (4-6-2-3)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donald Mahoney 14
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Mahoney 78
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 11 (5-5-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 43

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 53 55 60 69 67
All Breed Ranking: 258 260 271 320 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   1 1 0 0 2   419
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9 (4-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 52

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 3
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 31
Friday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 64
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 8
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 64
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 8

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 30

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 40
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Group 3rd   Elizabeth Muthard 38

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 23 22
Group Ranking: 364 371 418 397 360
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1838 2052 1955 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 9 (1-1-5-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Select Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo 10

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Select Dog   Evelyn Beilhartz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ramon Podesta N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Julie Pullan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By