GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harrington - (Male)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki; Henry Morin
Breeder: Janice Kivimaki; Henry Morin
Conformation Handler: Janice Kivimaki; Henry Morin
Website: http://www.madaboutlabs@gmail.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 4
Group Ranking: 35 31 22 33 53
All Breed Ranking: 147 135 103 117 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   391
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 21

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Laurie Campbell 25
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 11 (4-4-3-1)

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Helmers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 36

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 20
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dwain McLean 25
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Berri Beare 26
  Select Dog   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 10 (2-7-2-0)
  Select Dog   Igor Selimovic N/A
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 9 (2-6-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 10 (2-6-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 22
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 11 (2-8-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   David Kelland 23
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 9 (1-6-2-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 148 147 139 133 120
Group Ranking: 773 756 719 697 652
All Breed Ranking: 3979 3875 3723 3596 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Camac (3-6-4-4)
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac (3-6-4-4)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 22 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Stafford N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Carol Brech N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (3-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (3-3-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By