MRBIS GCH Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tanner - (Male)
Owner: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Breeder: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Conformation Handler: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.shannonscheer.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 72 68 67 101 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 8 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   846
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 31

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 14
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 15

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Clubs of Canada [National] October 23 to October 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 22 to October 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 40 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 50 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 41 (2-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 37

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 44

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Lynn White 38

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 84
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 79

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 162 160 171 164 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 17
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 107 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 19
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 16
Thursday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 17
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 296 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By