Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Chenespace Pyrenean Mountain Dogs (Finland)
Breeder: Sandy Dyment
Handler: CJ Dyment & Doug Belter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Michelle Scott N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 545 542 504 474 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3265 3092 2934 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 8

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 56 56 53 50 46
All Breed Ranking: 308 307 284 265 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 18
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 148
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 51

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 54 54 54 56 54
All Breed Ranking: 327 324 291 314 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Wayne Boyd N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Jean Boyd N/A
  Select Dog   Jean Boyd N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 21
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 13
Friday Best In Show   Ray Smith 129 *
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 10
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Heather Brennan 26
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By