Am Can Ch Litilann's Showdown
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beckham - (Male)
Owner: Ann E Rairigh
Breeder: Ann E Rairigh
Handler: Leanne MacIver
Website: http://www.litilannpoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 68 66 61 53 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 4 23 8 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   1212
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 31
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta September 12 to September 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Julio Ronco 22
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Julio Ronco N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 26
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   George Kostopoulos 32
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 3
Sunday Group 1st   Seamus Oates 34
  Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 2
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 36
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
Friday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 266
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 24
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 19
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 3

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 16
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 20
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 5
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 15
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 114
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Donna Conod 117
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 23
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
Friday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 119
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By