Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Phyllis Mccullum; Leeza & Nicole Prokopishyn
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 200 200 187 149 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 811 798 760 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By