Catalyst's The Promised Land
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Chuck Lamers
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 369 341 248 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2357 2218 1654 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By