Am Ch.
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zeus - (Male)
Owner: Hope Shao
Breeder: Hope Shao
Conformation Handler: Hope Shao
Performance Handler: Hope Shao
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 69 61 40 23 11
Group Ranking: 566 527 399 240 150
All Breed Ranking: 3580 3371 2647 1644 1032

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 50 48 44
Group Ranking: 84 92 362 347 324
All Breed Ranking: 554 580 2000 1932 1780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   167
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 10 (4-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 8 (3-3-1-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 47
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 10
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 38
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 50 50 48 47 42
Group Ranking: 390 389 370 352 325
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 2244 2141 2012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 13
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 7
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-0-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 18 55 59
Group Ranking: 90 88 139 385 416
All Breed Ranking: 631 622 923 2481 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   136
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 8 (3-2-3-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 48
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 6 (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 30
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6 (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (1-2-2-3)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (3-4-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (3-4-2-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (5-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
  Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By