BOSS GCh Catalyst’s Special Agent d’ARK CGN PCD RN
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ziva - (Female)
Owner: Vanessa Downing
Breeder: Chuck Lamers and Lorraine Norris
Handler: Vanessa Downing
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Veteran Female   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Veteran Female   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] May 06 to May 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brood Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Veteran Female   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 501 498 475 448 419
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 324 315 306 296 276
All Breed Ranking: 2097 2055 1958 1858 1733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 7

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 188.5
Friday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 189.0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Michel Calhoun N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Michel Calhoun N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 86.0
Sunday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 79.0
Friday Novice B   Sharlene Manderson 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By