GCh Commitment's Holy Diver
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dio - (Male)
Owner: Monica Oosterman
Breeder: Anna-Lena Karlsson
Handler:
Website: http://www.pinchouchowchows.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 22
Group Ranking: 467 465 446 479 448
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffery Bazell 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 1 (0-0-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 126 121 114 111 99
All Breed Ranking: 1081 1043 992 946 874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 30
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 11

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 12
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 4
Group Ranking: 64 64 61 72 95
All Breed Ranking: 478 468 448 538 738

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Berrios 46
  Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Kerrie Reeder 9
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Ennis 33
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Chow Chow Fanciers Of Ontario May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 293 292 276 260 232
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
Friday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 8
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 600 592 552 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ramune Kazlauskaite N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By