GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucka - (Male)
Owner: M Hamelin, M Cloutier & S Bilodeau
Breeder: Serge Bilodeau
Handler: Serge Bilodeau
Website: http://www.boyero.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 20 19
All Breed Ranking: 159 154 153 143 128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 20 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 3   693
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 4
  Group 1st   Arley Hussin 26

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 14

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 7

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 39
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 6

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
  Group 1st   David Markus 19
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 21
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Barbara du Pree 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 17
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 21
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 11

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 42
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 26
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Friday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 20
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
Thursday Group 1st   Peter Machen 22
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 23
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 4
  Group 2nd   Patricia Laurans 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 33

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Club De Bouvier des Flanders du Quebec August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By