Stronghold K9’s Fox APR3 BH-VT AD PDC CDX RGCH RMX4 RAE3 THDD DE DMX AM HDM SDS-SP SDO JT CGN CGCA CGCU HIC TDGCH TrGCh TrMaGCh TrSuGCh JunTrCh TKE TD-ROM SDGCH VSDCH CCF-CH QADCH AFDCH TC-CH ADCH AA5(and more)
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fox - (Male)
Owner: Danielle Vulpes
Breeder: Crystal Super
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 69 69 65 63 59
Group Ranking: 860 839 785 746 678
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (3-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (3-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Robert Vandiver (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Vandiver (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Vandiver N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Taki Kamei N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Taki Kamei N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 26 24 23 N/A
Group Ranking: 85 80 77 71 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 302 289 272 252 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
170.50 170.50 0.00 0 1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open HB   Lionel Whittaker 170.5(1 Pts)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 4 7
Group Ranking: 22 20 16 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 75 72 58 47 50

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.50 192.50 0.00 1 16
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday High In Trial   Joey Farrell N/A
  Open HB   Joey Farrell 188.5(4 Pts)
  Open HB   Marie-J Cloutier 191.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open HB   Gwen Roswell 198.0(7 Pts)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 23 21 20 17
Group Ranking: 95 87 78 75 67
All Breed Ranking: 311 301 279 265 238

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.00 189.00 0.00 0 4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open 18A   Michel Calhoun 189.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Terry Gains 186.5
Saturday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 190.0
Friday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 191.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 3 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 17 13
All Breed Ranking: 69 64 58 48 35

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.35 0.00 97.78 96.88 113

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Terry Gains 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susie Osburn 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Susie Osburn 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Susie Osburn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susie Osburn 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 6 7

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.30 97.50 95.48 93.50 494

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club [Rally] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Gail Carroll 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Karen Graham Banman 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Gail Carroll 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Paul Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lisa Day 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 80.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Marion Postgate 86.0(4 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marion Postgate 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marion Postgate 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Laurie Beck 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Laurie Beck 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Laurie Beck 94.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Paul Oslach 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Laurie Beck 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Laurie Beck 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Laurie Beck 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Bill Blair 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Bill Blair 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   James Ham 89.0(4 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Bill Blair 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Bill Blair 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   James Ham 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Henigman 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Suzanne Hemminger 87.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 11 6 4 6
All Breed Ranking: 13 19 11 7 11

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 95.00 92.93 92.91 137

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club [Rally] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Tami Marks 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nicole Wiebe 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Nicole Wiebe 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Tami Marks 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nicole Wiebe 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Nicole Wiebe 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lisbeth Booth 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisbeth Booth 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisbeth Booth 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lisbeth Booth 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lisbeth Booth 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 90.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Kelly Ladouceur 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Excellent B   Nicole Wiebe 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Nicole Wiebe 90.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 10 10
Group Ranking: 50 46 52 69 73
All Breed Ranking: 126 116 133 178 206

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.50 90.50 97.50 88.83 45

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Lisa Day 88.5(4 Pts)
Friday Master   Darwin Boles 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Master   Cheryl Bishop 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Sarah-Jane Petti 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Betty Winthers 99.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 99.0
Friday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By