Ch Dreamchaser Positively Pink
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Robitaille & Debra Quadland
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 591 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3556 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7 (1-2-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Garry Newton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Garry Newton (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Newton N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (2-3-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 29 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3771 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-2-0)
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5 (2-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Robynne Wood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By