Am.Can.Ch.Minuteman Colder Weather
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Colder - (Male)
Owner: Catherine McMillan
Breeder: owner
Conformation Handler: owner
Website: http://www.katewerk.com/minuteman.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 16 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 167 181 168 152 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 3   594
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 1st   Peter Martin 18
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 17

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Group 3rd   James Ham 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 168 *
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 14
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 148 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 11
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 20

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 11
  Group 4th   Laurent Pichard 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 17
  Group 3rd   David Kirkland 55

Show Date
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] August 23 to August 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Dougherty N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William deVilleneuve (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William deVilleneuve (3-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 5 (3-3-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 13
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By