RBIS MBPIS MBOSS Am CH / Can GCH Roaneden's Starcatcher RN CD
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tink - (Female)
Owner: Christine & Rob Jones
Breeder: Christine & Rob Jones
Handler: Edgar Rojas / Christine Jones
Website: http://www.roaneden.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Veteran   Stewart Dankner N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Specialty   Garth Gourlay N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 27 25 22
All Breed Ranking: 126 125 114 107 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 8 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   701
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
Sunday Group 3rd   Branislav Rajic 56
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 9
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 66
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 8

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 16
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 38
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   David Kelland 38
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 46
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 60
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 28
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 23
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club July 10 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Matheson N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mary White 19
  Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 18
Sunday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 15
  Group 4th   Carlos Capone 12
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 42
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 31 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 155 150 141 128 118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   608
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kaye McGhie 60
  Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 118
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 7

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Hill 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 73
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 7
Saturday Group 4th   Arne Foss 71
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 40
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 44
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 37
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 23
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 86 84 79 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 408 400 385 351 320

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   228
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada July 24 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Patricia Miller N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 21

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 0
  Group 2nd   Garth Gourlay 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 24

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
  BPIG   Mario di Vanni N/A
  Group 3rd   Mario di Vanni 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Fernando Rodrigues N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto January 30 to January 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 189.5
  Novice B   Edward Leslie 191.0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports December 16 to December 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 193.5

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada December 05 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 175.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0
  Novice B   Isobel Hutton 96.0
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada July 24 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Brenda Juskow 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By