Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hammer - (Male)
Owner: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 4 6
All Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 22 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   889
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Alison Jones (Dr) 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 31

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 57

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
  Group 2nd   Danik Dancause 28

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 49
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 75
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 17

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 58
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 30

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 41
Saturday Group 2nd   Arne Foss 65
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By