MBPIG GCh. Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Truman - (Male)
Owner: Heidi Merkli
Breeder: L & A Griffin, M. Norton, DVM
Handler: Noreena Seery
Website: http://www.bugaboodogs.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 50 50 52 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 297 293 336 321 315

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 6 4   0 0 0 1 1   298
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 4

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 26
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 31
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 24

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 10
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 2
Monday Group 2nd   Chris Graham 21
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 4

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 13

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1
  Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 10
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 45 45 47 44 43
All Breed Ranking: 304 302 305 281 256

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   318
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 20

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 4

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 6

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Wright 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 28

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 24
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 26

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 28

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 26

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 68 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 896 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5743 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 1
Saturday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kenneth Edh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By