GCH Claircreek Shake It Off
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Swift - (Female)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker, Carolynne Issa
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker
Conformation Handler: Emily Burton
Performance Handler: Carolynne Issa
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 56 52 37 33 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 324 307 196 163 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 9 (1-6-1-2)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 40
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 21

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 5
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 8
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 14
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 5
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 24
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Alison Jones (Dr) (3-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Alison Jones (Dr) (3-4-2-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By