BIS/Can Am Ch. Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thunder - (Male)
Owner: Derrick Wood
Breeder: Derrick Wood
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 26 25 22 19 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
9 5 27 11 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   3347
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 30
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 28
Friday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 13
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 19
Thursday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 18
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 14

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Group 1st   James Noe 21
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 24
Saturday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 226 *
  Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 35
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Friday Best In Show   Terry Gains 170 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Cathy Delmar 150 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 16
  Group 1st   Sean Delmar 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 13
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Andrews 172
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 30
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 129
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 19
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 24
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 22

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen 132
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 25
  Group 1st   Rodi Hubenthal 32
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
Sunday Best In Show   Tony Monk 324
  Group 1st   Wera Hubenthal 59
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rodi Hubenthal 297
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
  Group 1st   Tony Monk 62

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 36
Friday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 29
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 174
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 15
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 130
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 150
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 23

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 84
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 83
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 54
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 183
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 36
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 15
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 19
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 152 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 22
  Group 2nd   Mary White 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Len Harfield 131 *
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 13
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 12
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 8
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 11

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 15 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 2 28 22 9 6   0 0 0 0 0   3276
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William deVilleneuve 21
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Morris 37
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 33

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 28
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 22
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 34

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gunnar Nymann 68
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tony Monk 55

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 25
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 20

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 6
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 26
Friday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 162 *
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 22

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 57
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 219 *
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 39

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Gunter 13

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 119 *
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Carl Liepmann 21
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
  Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 28
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 12
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 120 *
  Group 1st   Danik Dancause 11
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 16
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21
Tuesday Group 1st   Rita Walker 19
  Group 1st   Mary White 22
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 36
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Group 4th   Tim Thomas 28
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 166 *
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 26

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 11
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 138
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 142
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 7
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 10

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 34
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 122
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 21
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 329 *
  Group 1st   Jean Lawless 43
  Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 63
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 39
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0
  Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Brian Reid 19
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 39
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 35

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Long-Doyle 24
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Long-Doyle 190 *
  Group 1st   John Walsh 28
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lake 154 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 15
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 290 286 271 261 241
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1769 1682 1610 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Brace   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 37
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 638 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3806 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Brace In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By