MBPIS CH Telford's In Good Company
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tasha - (Female)
Owner: Tracy Cartwright & Will Alexander
Breeder: Suzanne Telford
Conformation Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 55 43 86 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 449 345 660 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 19
  BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 13
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Kelland N/A
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 15
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 15
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 14
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 4
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 7
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By