CH SOYEUX STIRLING COCO CHANEL
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: C C - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Dodington
Breeder: Barbara Dodington, Paul Flores, Kim Furlong
Handler:
Website: http://www.barbsbirds.com/bichons.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 178 114 82 45 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1473 956 620 308 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 16 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 435 561 530 491 501
All Breed Ranking: 3623 4906 4675 4428 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-3-0-0)
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jorge Nallem (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 23 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 606 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4836 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kresten Scheel N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Bichon Frise Club of Canada [National] September 17 to September 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By