GCh. Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other RM CGN (AM - CGC TKN)
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sully - (Male)
Owner: Jaimie Short, Trina Neil, Nellie Neil
Breeder: Trina Neil, Nellie Neil, Julia Wilson
Conformation Handler: Jaimie Short & Trina Neil
Performance Handler: Jaimie Short
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 09 to August 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Award Of Merit   Kevin Young N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 5 5
Group Ranking: 17 17 20 149 136
All Breed Ranking: 115 115 165 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 39

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 46

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 349 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 808 2053 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Melody Roth 25
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 19

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 33
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Fred Bassett 25

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 19 35 36 34 32
All Breed Ranking: 133 234 235 221 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 0 2 3   1 0 0 0 1   762
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 268
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 46

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 38

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Group 1st   Corinna Hoberg 18

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 44

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 34
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 202
  Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-1)
Thursday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Hutton N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Redmer N/A
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Diana MacKenzie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 10 12 7
All Breed Ranking: 35 33 24 28 17

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.83 0.00 99.00 97.25 83

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Obedience & Rally] June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 19 to March 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Master   Marie-J Cloutier 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 28 31 86 61
All Breed Ranking: 79 75 83 259 174

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.71 85.00 93.75 91.00 37

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Marie Sawford 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marie Sawford 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club October 23 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 16 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 165 159 148 130 119
All Breed Ranking: 519 488 459 420 380

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.00 95.00 0.00 0.00 11

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] June 13 to June 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 91.0

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 93.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 92.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By