GCH.Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other.RN.CGN.am.CGC.TKN.
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sully - (Male)
Owner: Jaimie Short; J. St-Maurice; Trina Neil, Nellie Neil
Breeder: Trina Neil, Nellie Neil, Julia Wilson
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 349 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 808 2053 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 19

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 33
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Fred Bassett 25

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 35 36 34 32
All Breed Ranking: 133 234 235 221 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 0 2 3   1 0 0 0 1   762
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 268
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 36
Thursday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 46
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 38

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Group 1st   Corinna Hoberg 18

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 44

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 34
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 202
  Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Hutton N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Redmer N/A
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 165 159 148 130 119
All Breed Ranking: 517 486 457 418 378

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.00 95.00 0.00 0.00 11

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] June 13 to June 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 91.0

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 92.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 93.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By