Am Ch/Can Grand Ch. Apsolutely Red Red Whine
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vinnie - (Male)
Owner: Shirley M. Clark
Breeder: Shirley M. Clark
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 27 26 23 15
All Breed Ranking: 183 230 222 216 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   401
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Diane Fast 17

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 50
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo 42
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo 0
Friday Group 4th   Joanne Paulk 32
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 38
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karen Day 18
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 20
  Best BBE In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Diane Fast 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donnelle Richards 39
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Stanley Shen 38
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 4
Friday Group 3rd   Diane Fast 33
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 211 206 191 187 163
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1758 1683 1618 1480

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 37
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 97 96 91 86 76
All Breed Ranking: 753 751 708 666 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 114
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 395 386 370 352 326
All Breed Ranking: 3668 3600 3413 3246 3024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Stanley Shen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stanley Shen N/A
  Winners Dog   Stanley Shen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By