Catalyst's Hold My Beer
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juno - (Male)
Owner: Desera Jaynes
Breeder: Chuck Lamers
Conformation Handler: Desera Jaynes
Performance Handler: Desera Jaynes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 200 200 187 149 136
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Brian Reid (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Tim Thomas N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By