GCH Ex Captiva's Time Is On My Side BPIS, BIS, RA, FDJ
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fletcher - (Male)
Owner: Mike & Hilary Rimmer; Jill Taylor
Breeder: Jill Taylor
Conformation Handler: Michael Rimmer
Performance Handler: Michael Rimmer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 21 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 104 98 92 87 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 4 3 7   0 0 0 0 1   944
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 16

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Covey 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 11

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 36
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 33

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 4th   Davida Brown 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Maribel Sy 213 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 8 (1-2-2-4)
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (1-2-2-4)
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (1-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 27

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Guy 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 9

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 24

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 179 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   France Godbout 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 41

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 29

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 40 35 31 26
All Breed Ranking: 166 164 149 138 119

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 10   0 0 0 0 2   586
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 20

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 21

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (0-1-4-2)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 30
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 27
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-0-4-0)
Friday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Jovanovic 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 8
  Group 4th   Tim Thomas 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 9
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 71

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 36

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 3rd   Joan Colbourn 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 4th   Starr White 26

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 48
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 4
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 44
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 51

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 77 77 73 68 82
All Breed Ranking: 329 327 308 290 340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 12
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 1st   David Kelland 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 34

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 6 (0-3-4-0)
  Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 53
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 7 (1-3-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 5
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 53

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 41
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 23

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 318 318 304 284 268
All Breed Ranking: 1340 1328 1240 1184 1083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Irish Setter Club Of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Connie O'Brien N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns (1-2-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-2-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-2-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (2-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Chris Graham N/A
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Chris Graham N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 164 159 147 133 136
All Breed Ranking: 530 517 470 419 443

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.33 85.33 0.00 0.00 11

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Sharlene Manderson 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marie-J Cloutier 75.0
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club September 19 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Linda Desaulniers 93.0
  Intermediate   Linda Desaulniers 74.0
Saturday Novice A   Darlene McCuaig 87.0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 91.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 90.0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 93.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By