Ch Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: McQueen - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Paterson, Deric Aube and Shelley Conrad
Breeder: Deric Aube and Shelley Conrad
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 71 64 77 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 579 540 649 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 41
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 25
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 158 158 151 135 126
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By