Ch Leoralee’s Game of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Khaleesi - (Female)
Owner: Sylvain Sirois
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
Group Ranking: 32 32 24 45 66
All Breed Ranking: 225 216 183 407 518

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 7 3   0 0 0 0 2   324
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 5
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 3
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 1
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Diane Fast N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 28
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Eric Soti 153
  Group 1st   Eric Soti 35
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 11
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 22
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 585 571 552 534 499
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Peat N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Peat N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Frances (Marci) Forrester N/A
  Winners Bitch   Frances (Marci) Forrester N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Chris Cole N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By