Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gator - (Male)
Owner: Suzee Cooley
Breeder: Kim Vidrine
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 4 5 2 4
All Breed Ranking: 21 18 18 11 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 12 15 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   1600
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Friday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 10
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 92
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 0
  Group 2nd   Vincent O'Brien 11
Thursday Best In Show   Norberto Barcos 180 *
  Best Of Breed   Norberto Barcos 0
  Group 1st   Norberto Barcos 11

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 38
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 47
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 49
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 48
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Fernando Navia (Dr) 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 33

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 59
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 50

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Group 3rd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn White 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 218
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 39
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 37
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 301 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 37

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Deleo
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Deleo N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 54
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By